RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clovis East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
you RUN the place
2940 Leonard Ave., Clovis, California, 93611, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - West Coast Relays (1)
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section (1)
2023 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2023 - Gateway to Track and Field Invitational (2)
2023 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2023 - Tri-River Athletic Conference XC Finals (1)
2023 - West Coast Relays (2)
2022 - Buchanan Distance Classic (2)
2022 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section (1)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - Gateway to Track and Field Invitational (1)
2022 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2022 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2022 - Tri-River Athletic Conference XC Finals (1)
2021 - Buchanan Distance Classic (1)
2021 - California CIF CS Masters - Central Section (1)
2021 - Tri-River Athletic Conference XC Finals (2)
2020 - Buchanan Distance Classic (1)
2019 - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section (1)
2019 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2019 - Tri-River Athletic Conference XC Finals (1)
2017 - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - Tri-River Athletic Conference XC Finals (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - West Coast Relays (13)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - West Coast Relays (11)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California CIF CS Masters - Central Section (3)
2013 - West Coast Relays (4)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
Folders
2013 - (3 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2015, 5:47pm
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2015, 1:52pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2015, 5:47pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Div 1 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Comeaux, Ethan
Redondo Union
16:00.3
1
2
Ricketts, Christian
Arroyo Grande
16:08.3
2
3
Jackson, Lucas
Santa Monica
16:15.8
3
4
Vogelsang, Brett
Beaumont
16:17.8
4
5
Sanchez, William
Beaumont
16:19.7
5
6
Hua, William
Fountain Valley
16:20.5
6
7
pritsky, tom
Buchanan
16:22.3
7
8
Garber, Alexander
Warren
16:23.5
8
9
Slaney, Kent
Palo Alto
16:28.9
9
10
NICKESON, NATHAN
Clovis
16:29.2
10
11
Nichols, Allan
Adolfo Camarillo
16:33.4
11
12
Flores, Jason
Beaumont
16:34.3
12
13
Reynolds, Britain
Valencia (Valenc
16:35.0
13
14
EMETERIO, JACOB
Arroyo Grande
16:36.4
14
15
Stein, Matt
Villa Park
16:36.4
15
16
Slattum, Bjorn
Thousand Oaks XC
16:36.4
16
17
madueño, albert
El Rancho
16:37.
17
18
Costanzo, Peter
Edison (HB)
16:38.4
18
19
FOX, HARRISON
Redondo Union
16:38.7
19
20
Hugo, Novoa
Poly (Long Beach
16:42.2
20
21
Gravel, Spencer
Adolfo Camarillo
16:45.1
21
22
Delgado, Andres
Beaumont
16:46.8
22
23
Marquez, Gage
Clovis East
16:47.3
23
24
Morris, Jordan
Clovis
16:48.0
24
25
PAI, NAVEEN
Palo Alto
16:48.9
25
26
Brown, Donald
El Rancho
16:49.8
26
27
Makar, Spencer
Valencia (Valenc
16:51.1
27
28
Delfin, Gian
Poly (Long Beach
16:51.5
28
29
Santana, Sergio
Warren
16:52.0
29
30
ZAVALA, ANDREW
Redondo Union
16:52.5
30
31
Perez, Carlos
Beaumont
16:52.8
31
32
Navar, Adam
Burbank
16:54.6
32
33
kolar, chris
Buchanan
16:54.7
33
34
Moua, Jackee
Clovis
16:54.8
34
35
Nur, Munir
Franklin (EG)
16:55.5
35
36
Duffy, Ethan
Newbury Park
16:55.7
36
37
ELIAS, NICK
Redondo Union
16:57.2
37
38
ORTIZ, ALEJANDRO
El Rancho
16:59.2
38
39
Marino, Mitchell
San Pedro
16:59.4
39
40
Fernandez, Stewart
Buchanan
17:00.7
40
41
Kovacs, Reid
Henry M. Gunn
17:00.8
41
42
Jazo, Luis
Arroyo Grande
17:01.6
42
43
Cushing-murray, Zach
Foothill (Santa
17:01.8
43
44
Gonzalez, Rafael
El Rancho
17:01.9
44
45
Peacock, Jordan
Poly (Long Beach
17:02.2
45
46
Pizza, Mark
Adolfo Camarillo
17:02.8
46
47
Bond, Tyler
Edison (HB)
17:03.8
47
48
Lopez, Roberto
Clovis East
17:05.1
48
49
Ruiz, Michael
Sheldon
17:05.2
49
50
Hunt, Matt
Foothill (Santa
17:07.4
50
51
Long, Jose
Poly (Long Beach
17:08.3
51
52
Covarrubias, Alex
Bullard
17:09.3
52
53
Reyes, Tim
Beaumont
17:09.5
53
54
Kendall, Stuart
Foothill (Santa
17:11.0
54
55
Amarasinghe, Dinuk
Villa Park
17:11.5
55
56
Simons, Matthew
Sheldon
17:11.6
56
57
Craig, Sam
Palo Alto
17:11.9
57
58
Araghi, Ryan
Henry M. Gunn
17:12.2
58
59
Estrada, Christopher
Warren
17:13.3
59
60
Valdivia, Nolan
Beaumont
17:16.3
60
61
Desre, Samuel
Palo Alto
17:18.7
61
62
Rutledge, Connor
Southlake Carrol
17:19.5
62
63
Garner, Nathaniel
Newbury Park
17:22.1
63
64
MORGENFELD, SPENCER
Palo Alto
17:22.2
64
65
Ronk, Ethan
Newbury Park
17:22.8
65
66
Ragland, Conor
Poly (Long Beach
17:24.2
66
67
Jimenez, Leo
San Pedro
17:25.3
67
68
Gomez, Daniel
Adolfo Camarillo
17:26.0
68
69
Adler, Brian
Redondo Union
17:26.8
69
70
Falcone, Jared
Clovis East
17:27.3
70
71
Ortiz, Steve
San Pedro
17:27.8
71
72
Kenny, Aidan
Poly (Long Beach
17:29.5
72
73
Price, Fischer
Adolfo Camarillo
17:34.8
73
74
Beaudry, Ben
Palo Alto
17:35.4
74
75
Sepulveda, Noah
Alta Loma
17:36.6
75
76
Flores, Angel
Burbank
17:38.6
76
77
Paz, Javier
San Pedro
17:39.3
77
78
Haddock, Chase
Southlake Carrol
17:39.4
78
79
Maciel, Jonathan
El Rancho
17:39.4
79
80
Smith, Brandt
Thousand Oaks XC
17:39.6
80
81
Leon, Andrew
Foothill (Santa
17:39.9
81
82
Jauregui, Tigran
El Rancho
17:40.2
82
83
Tait, Ben
Redondo Union
17:40.5
83
84
Lorenzana, Albert
Villa Park
17:40.6
84
85
Saenz, Jonah
Clovis East
17:40.9
85
86
Flores, Izaiah
Clovis
17:41.5
86
87
Parham, Mitchell
Clovis East
17:43.0
87
88
Lawrence, Jordan
Franklin (EG)
17:43.6
88
89
Fraser, Logan
Buchanan
17:44.1
89
90
Ceballos, Lorenzo
Sanger
17:44.4
90
91
Cote, Tavis
Arroyo Grande
17:45.7
91
92
Rodriguez, Emilio
Warren
17:48.5
92
93
Dokter, Derek
Sheldon
17:48.7
93
94
Nishi, Clay
Newbury Park
17:48.9
94
95
Giordano, Joel
Sheldon
17:50.1
95
96
Dorch, Jacob
Poly (Long Beach
17:51.5
96
97
Foster, Reed
Palo Alto
17:52.1
97
98
Nguyen, Huy
Fountain Valley
17:53.1
98
99
Smith, Austin
Sheldon
17:53.1
99
100
Noltemeyer, Garrett
Valencia (Valenc
17:54.3
100
101
Utt, Tanner
Frontier
17:54.9
101
102
Burr, Mitchell
Thousand Oaks XC
17:55.1
102
103
Weiss, Gus
Edison (HB)
17:55.2
103
104
Lomeli, Ivan
Knight
17:55.2
104
105
Yee, Jacob
Buchanan
17:56.1
105
106
Guevara, Jonathan
Fountain Valley
17:57.0
106
107
Macromallis, Jonas
Burbank
17:57.0
107
108
Sahakian, Anthony
Bullard
17:57.5
108
109
Holding, Sebastian
Valencia (Valenc
17:57.6
109
110
Archer, David
Southlake Carrol
17:58.1
110
111
Abdala, Isaac
Alta Loma
17:58.2
111
112
Abdala, Jacson
Alta Loma
17:59.5
112
113
Trinh, Jon
Santa Monica
17:59.9
113
114
Rosa, Anthony
Thousand Oaks XC
18:00.3
114
115
Schwarz, Connor
Edison (HB)
18:00.9
115
116
Sestich, Mijo
San Pedro
18:01.1
116
117
Parrott, Elijah
Burbank
18:01.4
117
118
Sweigart, David
Alta Loma
18:01.7
118
119
Banuelos, Bryan
Edison
18:02.4
119
120
Hawley, Sam
Edison
18:02.8
120
121
Garcia, Michael
Edison
18:03.1
121
122
Nino, Jophiel
Eastside (9)
18:03.3
123
Groom, Cody
Edison (HB)
18:03.3
122
124
Pettingill, Josh
Folsom
18:03.7
125
Kandola, Pardeep
Clovis
18:04.3
123
126
Bibicoff, Matthew
Valencia (Valenc
18:04.5
124
127
Corthell, Walter
Newbury Park
18:06.7
125
128
Tagle, Brian
Foothill (Santa
18:06.7
126
129
Ochoa, Arturo
Villa Park
18:07.3
127
130
Bui, Chris
Villa Park
18:08.2
128
131
Enders, Jonas
Henry M. Gunn
18:10.1
129
132
Eley, Spencer
Arroyo Grande
18:10.2
130
133
Flittie, Jason
Adolfo Camarillo
18:10.4
131
134
Flores, Adrian
El Rancho
18:11.2
132
135
Abdala, Daniel
Alta Loma
18:11.5
133
136
Chavez, Wriestly
Sanger
18:13.3
134
137
Ochoa, Ricardo
Villa Park
18:13.7
135
138
Hill, Keith
Santa Monica
18:14.0
136
139
Cohen, Daniel
Santa Monica
18:15.8
137
140
Bilson, Willie
Newbury Park
18:16.2
138
141
Messick, William
Fountain Valley
18:17.2
139
142
Sherriff, Zain
Edison
18:17.7
140
143
Brutchin-Roose, James
Thousand Oaks XC
18:21.3
141
144
Bracamonte, Nathan
Sanger
18:24.2
142
145
Gonzalez, Christian
Warren
18:25.1
143
146
Biruke, Alemu
Santa Monica
18:25.8
144
147
Perez, Manuel
Warren
18:26.1
145
148
RODGERS, Jacob
Foothill (Santa
18:27.0
146
149
Rufer, Simon
Henry M. Gunn
18:28.6
147
150
Mellick, Austin
Sheldon
18:29.4
148
151
Kemps, Samuel
Southlake Carrol
18:32.2
149
152
Weaver, Xavier
Franklin (EG)
18:32.8
150
153
Kramer, Evan
Adolfo Camarillo
18:33.7
151
154
Bradley, Ryan
Sheldon
18:34.0
152
155
Melgozo, Jesse
Sanger
18:35.8
153
155
Dalebout, Brigham
Arroyo Grande
18:35.8
154
157
Jaimerena, John
Thousand Oaks XC
18:38.1
155
158
Alexander, Zackary
Alta Loma
18:38.6
156
159
Latham McGraw, Dylan
Henry M. Gunn
18:39.0
157
160
Doidic, Etienne
Redondo Union
18:40.0
158
161
Flores, Fernando
Eastside (9)
18:40.5
162
Felkins, Jackson
Southlake Carrol
18:41.5
159
163
Lamb, Matt
Clovis
18:47.8
160
164
Chan, Lemon
Buchanan
18:49.4
161
165
Spivek, Jake
Valencia (Valenc
18:51.1
162
166
Garcia, Emilio
Knight
18:52.4
163
167
Villarreal, Jose
San Pedro
18:52.5
164
168
Reem, Nathan
Foothill (Santa
18:53.9
165
169
Baird, Tyler
Edison (HB)
18:54.4
166
170
Murcia, Ethan
Knight
18:54.5
167
171
Whitney, Alex
Newbury Park
18:55.2
168
172
Medina, Sebastian
Clovis East
18:55.4
169
173
Carr, Noah
Fountain Valley
18:56.6
170
174
Navin, Stephen
Santa Monica
18:57.2
171
175
Worth, Will
Edison (HB)
18:57.9
172
176
Luong, Nathaniel
Franklin (EG)
18:58.5
173
177
Meyers, Jackson
Folsom
18:59.4
178
Elzaiat, Ahmad
Burbank
19:02.6
174
179
Swanson, Andrew
Frontier
19:06.4
175
180
Sherriff, Rumi
Edison
19:07.8
176
181
Rocha, Nathan
Edison
19:09.0
177
182
Creel, Nathan
Knight
19:10.0
178
183
Tolentino, Antonio
Edison
19:10.7
179
184
Araradian, Shant
Burbank
19:11.3
180
185
Gallemore, Aaron
Alta Loma
19:13.9
181
186
Woods, Zachary
Frontier
19:14.2
182
187
Fiorentino, Nick
Arroyo Grande
19:18.0
183
188
Knight, Carter
Valencia (Valenc
19:19.6
184
189
Taylor, Jack
Santa Monica
19:20.4
185
190
Ambrose, Seth
Villa Park
19:23.9
186
191
Montenergo, Jonathan
Knight
19:24.9
187
192
Giammichele, Josh
Burbank
19:26.9
188
193
Salazar, Daniel
Knight
19:30.8
189
194
Hernandez, Michael
Sanger
19:35.3
190
195
Flores, Anthony
Frontier
19:42.5
191
196
Rodriguez, Michael
Clovis East
19:44.3
192
197
Lorenzo, Robert
Knight
19:48.2
193
198
Macias, Jacob
San Pedro
19:48.9
194
199
Stewart, Zach
Folsom
19:55.2
200
Miller, Garrett
Franklin (EG)
20:01.7
195
201
Smith, Jacob
Frontier
20:10.5
196
202
Ruiz, Gabriel
Bullard
20:12.2
197
203
Lamera, Stephen
Franklin (EG)
20:12.8
198
204
Messick, Matthew
Fountain Valley
20:31.7
199
205
Jacobson, Brandon
Henry M. Gunn
20:33.0
200
206
Alcrone, Daniel
Buchanan
20:37.2
201
207
Bouyssounouse, Andre
Henry M. Gunn
21:33.2
202
208
Rust, Benjamin
Sanger
21:53.6
203
209
Garcia, Gerardo
Bullard
22:08.7
204
210
Chavez, Ben
Bullard
23:21.5
205
211
Martinez, David
Sanger
23:40.8
206
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys Frosh-Soph Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitatio
Boys JV Division 3 and 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race -
DeDe Salcedo of McFarland 1st Place Girls Division 4 Race - Clovi
Desi Stinger and Taylor Walker of Great Oak 1st and 2nd Place Gir
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera of Madera South 2nd Place Boys C
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - C
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian 2nd Place Girls Champ
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cr
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 2 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 3 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Girls Varsity Division 4 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitationa
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Championship Race - Clovis
Matt Tibbitts of Great Oak 1st Place Boys Division 1-2 JV Race -
Megan McCandless of Granada 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Clo
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 4th Place Boys Championship Race -
Mikayla Sodersten of Clovis 3rd Place Girls Championship Race - C
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Championship Race - Clovi
Sofia Castiglioni, Abigail Fisk and Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Clov
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clovis East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
10
2022
9
1
2021
4
2020
1
2019
3
2017
1
2016
1
2015
17
4
2014
25
9
2013
24
18
2012
10
2011
15
17
2010
13
11
2009
8
3
2008
5
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!